Tuesday, March 3, 2015

BCHL Playoffs Day One:







FIRST ROUND DIVISION SEMIFINAL MATCH-UPS

INTERIOR DIVISION







March 3 — West Kelowna 4 at Penticton 3 (2OT) (1,502)
March 4 — West Kelowna at Penticton - 7 pm
March 6 — Penticton at West Kelowna - 7 pm
March 7 — Penticton at West Kelowna - 7 pm
x-March 9 — West Kelowna at Penticton - 7 pm
x-March 10 — Penticton at West Kelowna - 7 pm
x-March 11 — West Kelowna at Penticton - 7 pm







March 3 — Merritt 2 at Vernon 3 (OT) (1,261)
March 4 — Merritt at Vernon - 7 pm
March 6 — Vernon at Merritt - 7:30 pm
March 7 — Vernon at Merritt - 7:30 pm
x-March 9 — Merritt at Vernon - 7 pm
x-March 10 — Vernon at Merritt - 7 pm
x-March 11 — Merritt at Vernon - 7 pm

ISLAND DIVISION







March 3 — Alberni Valley 1 at Nanaimo 6 (838)
March 4 — Alberni Valley at Nanaimo - 7 pm
March 6 — Nanaimo at Alberni Valley - 7 pm
March 7 — Nanaimo at Alberni Valley - 7 pm
x-March 9 — Alberni Valley at Nanaimo - 7 pm
x-March 10 — Nanaimo at Alberni Valley - 7 pm
x-March 11 — Alberni Valley at Nanaimo - 7 pm

 





March 3 — Powell River 7 at Victoria 2 (520)
March 4 — Powell River at Victoria - 7 pm
March 6 — Victoria at Powell River - 7:15 pm
March 7 — Victoria at Powell River - 7:15 pm
x-March 8 — Victoria at Powell River - 4 pm
x-March 10 — Powell River at Victoria - 7 pm
x-March 11 — Powell River at Victoria - 7 pm

MAINLAND DIVISION







March 3 — Coquitlam 1 at Chilliwack 4 (1,451)
March 4 — Coquitlam at Chilliwack - 7 pm
March 6 — Chilliwack at Coquitlam - 7 pm
March 7 — Chilliwack at Coquitlam - 7 pm
x-March 9 — Coquitlam at Chilliwack - 7 pm
x-March 10 — Chilliwack at Coquitlam - 7 pm
x-March 11 — Coquitlam at Chilliwack - 7 pm

 





March 3 — Prince George 1 at Langley 0 (145)
March 4 — Prince George at Langley - 7 pm
March 6 — Langley at Prince George - 7 pm
March 7 — Langley at Prince George - 7 pm
x-March 9 — Prince George at Langley - 7 pm
x-March 10 — Langley at Prince George - 7 pm
x-March 11 — Prince George at Langley - 7 pm


No comments:

Post a Comment